Award Ceremonies

Year
Philanthropist
Volunteer
Corporation or Business
Foundation or Organization
Legacy
Professional
Faith-Based Organization
Youth in Philanthropy
Service Organization
2020
Ora Wills
Melissa Stephany Johnson
Coastal Moving and Storage
 
The Faith Health Network
The Birthday Party
2019
Julian and Kim MacQueen
Rob and Judie Zitzewitz
Hill-Kelly Dodge and Ascend Performance Materials
Gulf Power Foundation
Sally McConnell
 
Karoline Barkley
United Way of West Florida
2018
Janice Miller
Tia Robbins
Kia AutoSport of Pensacola
Robert H. Kahn, Jr. Family Foundation
Jane Kugelman
Andrea Rosenbaum
Southern Youth Services Association
Lauren Bonner
Pensacola Bay Area Impact 100
2017
Harold E. Marcus
Madrina Ciano
Pen Air Federal Credit Union
Ambersley Foundation
 
Carol Carlan
Baptist Health Care
 
Sunday's Child
2016
Tip McAlpin
Sue Straughn
Cat Country 98.7
Laverne Baker
Epps Christian Center
Washington High School SGA
Seville Rotary
2015
The Levin Family
DeeDee Davis
Cox Communications
D.W. McMillan Foundation and Switzer Brothers Charitable Foundation
 
Martha Lee Blodgett
 
2014
The Bear Family Foundation
Buzz Ritchie
 
St. Ann Catholic Parish
Dr. Randall Williams
2013
Pamela Bowen Schwartz
 
Pensacola Heritage Foundation
 
 
2012
Quint & Rishy Studer
 
Panhandle Charitable Open in Memory of John Ryan Peacock
 
 
 
2011
NPD Event Not Held
2010
NPD Event Not Held
2009
Flack and Kathleen Logan
Dona Usry
Target on Nine Mile Road
Chadbourne Foundation
Martha Ann and Skip Hunter
 
 
 
2008
Suzanne & Bobby Kahn
Kevin Doyle
Gulf Power
Sandy Sansing
Kobacker
 
 
2007
Quint & Rishy Studer
Sam & Joyce Goldenberg
First City Bank of FWB
Impact 100
Teri Levin
 
 
2006
D. Jack Kugelman
 
Choctawhatchee Electric Corp.
Leadership Pensacola - Class of 2004
DeWitt & Else Hardmant
2005
NPD Event Not Held - Postponed to Spring 2006
2004
NPD Event Not Held - Hurricane Ivan
2003
Mr. & Mrs. Bill Smart
Frank Grant
TYBRIN
Women's Board of the Baptist Health Care Foundation
James M. Ready Trust
 
2002
Dorothy Blacker
Earl Lee
BIA of West Florida
Kerrigan, Estes, Rankin and McLeod
 
 
 
2001
Jimmy Ready
Sandy Sansing
West Florida Hospital
Levin, Papantonio Family Foundation
Estate of Leola Alexander
 
 
 
2000
Erma W. Palmer
Collier Merrill
Ft. Walton Bch. Medical Center
Kugelman Foundation
Estate of Stan & Marion Totten and Estate of DeWitt & Else Hardmant
Donna Peoples
1999
Robert Kerrigan and Bobby, Charlie, & John Switzer
Tommy Tait and Holly Benson & David Bear
Champion International
Junior League of Pensacola
Marie Snow Greene
Patrice S. Whitten
 
 
1998
John S. Carr
Jim Hill
Cox Communications
Ft. Walton Beach Rotary
Estate of Mattie Kelly
RADM G.M. "Skip" Furlong Walt Gillette
1997
Eric Nickelsen
Betty & Jim Salter
AmSouth Bank
Emerald Coast Classic Foundation
 
Dr. Pat Howe
 
1996
Harriet & Ray Haas
Betty & Joe Zimmers
Sacred Heart Hospital
Baptist Hospital Employee Foundation
 
1995
Anonymous
Maureen & Denis McKinnon
Contel/GTE Mobilnet and The Sound Restaurant
Chadbourne Foundation
 
 
 
1994
John C. Pace, Jr.
Walter "Buzz" Ritchie
Gator Distributors
D.W. McMillan Foundation
 
 
1993
Raymond Dyson
Pat Windham
Vitro Services
Noonal Trust
 
1992
James Baroco, Sr.
Nell & James Potter
Gulf Power Company
Kugelman Foundation
 
 
 
1991
James Kobacker
Pat Groner
Monsanto
 
 
 
 
1990
Ernestine Smizer