Past Honorees

AFP - ARKANSAS LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

2022 - Fred Scarborough
2021 - Shelia Vaught
2020 - Leslie Oslica
2019 - Ruth Shepard
2018 - Kathi Jones
2017 - The Fine Arts Club
2016 - Paul Gardner

AFP – PRESIDENT'S AWARD

2022 - Junior League of Little Rock
2021 - Cynthia Van Winkle
2020 - Little Rock Kappa League
2019 - Arkansas Children's Foundation
2018 - Inviting Arkansas
2017 - Tommy Norman, Mission Give Foundation
2016 - Arkansas Community Foundation
2015 - Jim Montgomery
2014 - Harrow Smith Family
2011 - The Heritage Company
2010 - Sue S. Williamson, CFRE
2008 - Tom and Dolores Bruce
2007 - Murphy Oil
2006 - 2005 4th Grade Class of Forest Park Elementary School
2004 - Flesher Family Foundation
2003 - Lisenne & Win Rockefeller
2001 - The Nehemiah Group
1999 - Jim Gattis (posthumously)
1997 - Marion Bradley Lyon (posthumously)
1996 - Craig O'Neill
1995 - Paul & Helen Rukavina
1994 - Heifer Project International (50th Anniversary Award)

OUTSTANDING PHILANTHROPIST

2022 - Kim and Chris Fowler
2021 - T.J. and Cindy Boyle
2020 - Sonja Yates Hubbard
2019 - Shannon and John Chamberlin
2018 - Bob and Ginny Shell
2017 - The Bodenhamer Family
2016 - Rick Fleetwood
2015 - Greg Hatcher
2014 - Sharon and Kevin Lamb
2013 - Janet and Dr. Glenn Davis
2012 - Eileen and Dr. Ricardo Sotomora
2011 - Cindy & Chip Murphy
2010 - Grace & John Steuri
2009 - Frank Lyon, Jr.
2008 - Jane Hunt
2007 - Lucile Shivley
2006 - Rush & Linda Harding
2005 - Donald M. Munro
2004 - Sharon & Johnny Heflin
2003 - Jackson T. Stephens
2002 - Gertrude Remmel Butler
2001 - Mr. & Mrs. Howard Stebbins III
2000 - Lawrence H. Schmieding
1999 - Alice Joan Faust
1998 - Bud B. Whetstone
1997 - Gladys & Elmer Ferguson
1995 - Jane Ross
1994 - Dr. H. A. Ted & Mrs. Virginia Bailey
1993 - James D. & Virginia D. Simpson
1992 - George E. Fisher
1991 - Bernard Whetstone
1990 - Pat & Willard Walker
1989 - Mrs. Ethel W. Hawkins
1988 - Bennie Sue & Clarence Anthony
1987 - Herschel Friday & Joe C. Hardin
1986 - Frank Hickingbotham & Stella Boyle Smith

OUTSTANDING FUNDRAISING PROFESSIONAL

2022 - Sherri Jones
2021 - Enid Olvey
2020 - Matt Cleveland, CFRE
2019 - Brenda Mauldin
2018 - Kelly Fleming
2017 - Tom Nisbett, CFRE
2016 - Shannon Fleming
2015 - Melissa Hendricks, CFRE
2013 - Wanda Hoover
2012 - Dawn Prasifka
2010 - Melissa Stiles
2009 - Joyce Taylor
2008 - Carol M. Dyer
2006 - Fran Carter, CFRE
2005 - Libby Smith
2004 - Fred Scarborough, CFRE
2003 - Tim Bruner
2002 - Ann Linebarger
2001 - Frederick R. Hueston, Ph.D., CFRE
2000 - Kathi Jones
1999 - Ashley Coldiron
1997 - Carolyn Pharis McCone, CFRE
1996 - Jerry Bedford
1995 - Nan Selz, CFRE
1994 - Paul Gardner, Ph.D.
1993 - Darrell M. Loyless, CFRE
1992 - Charlotte Gadberry
1991 - Beverly Holcomb, Ed.D., CFRE
1990 - Terry Upshaw
1988 - Larry Woodard, CFRE
1987 - Cynthia Van Winkle
1986 - Ben F. Kelley, Jr.

OUTSTANDING FUNDRAISING YOUNG PROFESSIONAL

2022 - Emily Piechocki

OUTSTANDING VOLUNTEER FUNDRAISER

2022 - William and Christy Clark
2021 - Melissa Hawkins
2020 - Wanda Bateman
2019 - Cassie and Jason LaFrance
2018 - Diana Smithson
2017 - Jeff Standridge
2016 - Van Tilbury
2015 - Janell Mason
2014 - Rick Fleetwood
2013 - Melissa and Martin Thoma
2012 - Kirk Bradshaw
2011 - Sharon & Johnny Bale
2010 - J. Thomas "Tommy" May
2009 - Dennis Jungmeyer
2008 - Lyndell Lay
2007 - Frances Buchanan
2006 - Judith Snowden
2005 - Herren Hickingbotham
2004 - Brigita Gardner
2003 - LaVerne Feaster
2002 - George Worthen
2001 - Janet Riley Cathey, M.D.
2000 - Charles Whiteside III
1999 - Gus Vratsinas
1998 - Anna Kay Frueauff Williams
1997 - The Honorable Frank White
1996 - Ellon Cockrill
1995 - Charlotte Bradbury
1994 - John W. Youngblood
1993 - Gus Blass III
1992 - James H. "Jim" Keet
1991 - Beth Gladden Coulson
1989 - Mrs. R. A. "Brick" Lile
1988 - Peyton Bishop & Anne Hickman
1987 - Willie Oates
1986 - Kay Patton & Betsy Blass

OUTSTANDING VOLUNTEER YOUTH FUNDRAISER (ages 5-17)

2022 - Michael Jordan
2021 - Madelyn Lawson
2020 - JaKiah Collins
2019 - Abigail Davis
2018 - Anne Marie Coy
2017- Jules Fletcher
2014 - Casey Williams
2012 - Eleanor Grace Lambert
2010 - Kye Angelo Masino
2009 - Abby Gates
2007 - Pulaski Academy Youth Rotary Interact Club
2006 - Abby Grant

OUTSTANDING VOLUNTEER YOUNG ADULT FUNDRAISER (ages 18-23)

2008 - Angelina Mazzanti

OUTSTANDING PHILANTHROPIC CORPORATION

2022 - Arkansas Farm Bureau
2021 - AT&T
2020 - Garver
2019 - Kroger
2018 - Arkansas Federal Credit Union
2017 - Nabholz Corporation
2016 - BHP Billiton
2015 - Conway Corporation
2014 - Ben E. Keith Company
2013 - Bumper-to-Bumper/Crow-Burlingame
2012 - Baptist Health
2011 - Southwest Power Pool
2010 - Chesapeake Energy Corporation
2009 - Hank's Fine Furniture
2008 - Snell Prosthetic and Orthotic Laboratory
2007 - Glazer's Distributors of Arkansas
2006 - Arvest Bank
2005 - Entergy
2004 - Wal-Mart
2003 - Pulaski Bank & Trust
2002 - Vratsinas Construction Company
2001 - Coca-Cola Bottling Company of Arkansas
2000 - Georgia-Pacific Corporation
1999 - TCBY Enterprises
1998 - Comcast Cablevision
1997 - Terminix
1996 - Affiliated Foods Southwest
1995 - Aromatique, Inc.
1993 - Simmons First National Bank
1992 - KTHV-Arkansas 11
1991 - Worthen National Bank
1990 - ALLTEL Corporation
1989 - Harvest Foods, Inc.
1988 - Arkansas Power & Light and The Phillips Company

OUTSTANDING FOUNDATION

2022 - The Ross Foundation
2021 - The Sunderland Foundation
2020 - BKD Foundation
2019 - Arkansas Community Health and Education Foundation
2018 - Thea Foundation
2017 - Delta Dental of Arkansas
2016 - The Home Depot
2014 - Arkansas Black Hall of Fame Foundation
2013 - Philip Jonsson Foundation
2012 - Blue and You Foundation for a Healthier Arkansas
2011 - Richard W. Averill Foundation
2009 - Bank of America Charitable Foundation
2006 - The Roy and Christine Sturgis Charitable and Education Trust
2004 - J. E. & L.E. Mabee Foundation
2003 - Ben J. Altheimer Charitable Foundation
2002 - Susan G. Komen Breast Cancer Foundation
2001 - Morris Foundation, Inc.
2000 - Arkansas Community Foundation, Inc.
1999 - Donald W. Reynolds Foundation
1998 - Horace Cabe Foundation
1997 - Union Pacific Foundation
1996 - Rose Trust Fund
1995 - Riggs Benevolent Fund
1994 - Winthrop Rockefeller Foundation
1993 - Charles A. Frueauff Foundation
1992 - Ottenheimer Brothers Foundation
1990 - Rebsamen Fund
1989 - The Harvey & Bernice Jones Foundation
1988 - Southwestern Bell Foundation

OUTSTANDING VOLUNTEER ORGANIZATION

2022 - Rotary Club of Conway
2021 - Arkansas Duck Derby
2020 - Wild Wines Committee
2019 - Arkansas Log A Load
2018 - Friends of OMP (Ozark Mission Project)
2017 - Arkansas Bikers for Children
2016 - Centers for Youth and Families' Emerging Leaders
2015 - Hat Club
2014 - AEDD Auxiliary
2013 - NLR Mayor's Youth Council
2012 - Little Rock Central High Civitan Club
2011 - American Heart Association Central Arkansas 2011 Sweethearts Program
2010 - Little Rock Firefighters Local 34
2009 - Runway for a Cause
2007 - Conway Regional Women's Council
2006 - Arkansas Children's Hospital Auxiliary
2005 - Friends of KLRE/KUAR
2004 - Baptist Health Medical Center – North Little Rock Auxiliary
2003 - Rotary Club of Little Rock
2002 - Arkansas Log-A-Load for Kids
2001 - Medical Center of South Arkansas Auxiliary
2000 - Arkansas Symphony Orchestra Guild
1996 - Circle of Friends
1995 - Center Corps
1994 - Beta Sigma Phi/Laureate Alpha Chapter
1992 - St. Vincent Auxiliary
1991 - CARTI Auxiliary
1990 - Lions Clubs International
1988 - Home Builders Association of Greater Little Rock
1987 - Wendy's of Little Rock

OUTSTANDING VOLUNTEER YOUTH ORGANIZATION

2022 - Champions of Hope
2021 - EAST at Marshall High School
2020 - EAST at Buffalo Island Central High School
2019 - 20th Century Club Angels of Hope 
2018 - Hot Springs Heart Ball Sweetheart Program
2017 - Don R. Roberts Elementary School

NATIONAL AWARDS

2016 - Rotary Foundation - Outstanding Foundation

2010 - Sue S. Williamson, CFRE - National Outstanding Fundraising Executive

1994 - Betsy Blass - National Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser

1994 - Darrell M. Loyless, CFRE - National Outstanding Fundraising Executive

1992 - Lions Clubs International - National Outstanding Philanthropic Organization

1991 - Mrs. Ethel W. Hawkins - National Philanthropist of the Year