NPD Past Honorees

2020

Diane and Mark Wladis
Outstanding Philanthropist

Beak and Skiff
Outstanding Corporation

Chuck Simpson
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraisers

Matt Seubert
Outstanding Fundraising Professional

Central New York Community Foundation
Outstanding Foundation
2019
A. John Merola, M.D.
Outstanding Philanthropist

Dunk & Bright Furniture
Outstanding Corporation

Erika Blair
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraisers

Delta Kappa Kappa - SUNY Oswego
Outstanding Youth in Philanthropy

William C. Murtaugh, III
Outstanding Fundraising Professional

Richard S. Shineman Foundation
Outstanding Foundation

2018

Anita Vitullo
Outstanding Philanthropist

Pathfinder Bank
Outstanding Corporation

Laura Serway & Cindy Seymour
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraisers

C.W. Baker  High School National Honor Society
Outstanding Youth in Philanthropy

Melissa & David Spicer
Outstanding Leadership in Fundraising
2017 
Marie Sarno & Chris Devoe
Outstanding Philanthropist

Crouse Radiology Associates
Outstanding Corporation

Charles Beach
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser

Mackenzie Simon
Outstanding Youth in Philanthropy

Nancy Kern Eaton
Outstanding Fundraiser

2016 

Dr. Barbara Shineman
Outstanding Philanthropist

Eileen Pezzi
Outstanding Fundraising Professional

Tops Friendly Markets
Outstanding Corporation

Karen Vecellio
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser

Erin Byrnes
Outstanding Youth In Philanthropy

Boilermaker Road Race
Outstanding Fundraising Organization
2015
Mr. John J. Murphy, Mrs. Joanne Murphy and Family
Outstanding Philanthropist

National Grid
Outstanding Corporation

Peter Manolakos
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser

Syracuse University Sport Management Club
Outstanding Youth In Philanthropy

2014

Sondra Goldberg
Outstanding Philanthropist

Dunkin’ Donuts
(Roy Clark, Tom Santurri & Ed Wolak)
Outstanding Corporate Philanthropists

Mike and Mary Michaels
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser

Elizabeth Westfall
Outstanding Youth in Philanthropy
2013
Susan Bertrand
Outstanding Philanthropist 

Hueber-Breuer Construction Company, Inc.
Outstanding Corporation

Maureen Drescher
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser

Rebecca Lloyd
Outstanding Youth in Philanthropy

2012

Frank C. Smith, M.D.
Outstanding Philanthropist

M&T Bank
Outstanding Corporation

Chris Arnold
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser

Anbar Children
Outstanding Youth in Philanthropy

2011

G&C Food Distributors
Outstanding Corporation

Don Lemp
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser

Francis House Youth Auxiliary
Outstanding Youth in Philanthropy

Syracuse Automobile Dealers Assoc.
Outstanding Association

2010

Jim & Juli Boeheim
Outstanding Volunteer Philanthropists

V.I.P. Structures
Outstanding Corporation

Kathy Goldfarb-Findling
Outstanding Philanthropist

2009

Sheldon & Mateele Kall
Outstanding Philanthropists

Empower Federal Credit Union
Outstanding Corporation

Kevin & Linda Hicks

Outstanding Volunteer Fundraisers

2008

William G. Pomeroy
Outstanding Philanthropist

Carrie Berse, CFRE, FAHP
Outstanding Fundraising Professional 

Syracuse Research Corporation
Outstanding Corporation

2007

Peggy Ogden
Outstanding Leadership in Philanthropy

2006

Beth Lynn Hoey, CFRE
Outstanding Professional Fundraiser 

Maryann Roefaro
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser

Laboratory Alliance of CNY 
Outstanding Corporation

2005

Michael J. Falcone
Outstanding Philanthropist

Eric W. Will, I
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser

Special Recognition to the Panasci Family

2004

Roger L. Burdick
Outstanding Philanthropist

Albert Antonini
Outstanding Volunteer Fundraiser